Title: 具生理量測之電輔助健身控制系統之開發

其他題名: Implement of power-assisted fitness control system with physiological information

Keywords: 阻抗控制;生理訊號測量;健身;資料庫

Abstract: 一般市面上常見的健身設備以被動式機構居多,其常用於醫療或健身市場,讓使用者達到復健或拉伸的效果,少數的健身機構有以主動方式來提供健身的功能,本論文為結合上述兩種模式,開發同時具主動與被動功能之電輔助健身設備。所提出之足部健身系統中,在主動模式可依據使用者施力大小來產生阻力來運動,且使用者可依照健身需求調整內部阻抗參數;被動模式則可讓使用者設定膝關節角度、移動之時間與速度快慢。所提出之被動式上肢健身系統,則提供圓形、橢圓形及菱形的運動形態,讓使用者上肢藉著運動平台移動,達到手部肌肉拉伸或復健的效果。本論文開發之電輔助健身控制系統,具有強健肌肉群及促進血液循環的功能,可滿足目前使用者所有健身與拉伸之需求,讓健身設備的發展與應用市場具多樣化。目前健身設備在醫療及健身市場上有生理資訊量測之需求,本論文開發之系統提供使用者生理資訊量測,設計有體溫、肌電訊號感測電路及心跳感測模組,量測健身者之心跳、體溫與肌電訊號,以滿足運動生理特徵量測之目的。市面上之心跳、體溫與肌電訊號感測器,常為各自獨立的穿戴式裝置,健身者配戴較不方便。本論文將心跳、體溫與肌電訊號感測電路進行整合,透過無線通訊介面,將使用者運動資訊傳送至資料庫,並可由電腦監測以及紀錄心率、體溫與肌電訊號等體能生理變化情形,以便分析運動者之體能狀態,提供運動者避免運動傷害及體能資訊。

The fitness equipment is widely applied in the medical or fitness market. The structure of general fitness equipment are designed in passive type to provide user the effect of rehabilitation or stretching. Some fitness equipment with active type structure to make the interactive functions. This thesis combines the two modes as above to make novel power-assisted fitness equipment. In the active mode of the proposed leg fitness system, it can produce resistance according to the user's force for movement. The user can adjust the impedance parameters of fitness system as they desired. The knee angle, the time of movement, and the duration speed can be set by user in the passive mode. In addition, a passive type upper limb fitness system is also proposed in this thesis. The upper limb fitness system provides the motion morphology of circular contour, oval contour and rhombic contour. Users can move their upper limb on the platform to achieve the effect of stretching or rehabilitation of arm muscles. Overall, the proposed power-assisted fitness control system provides the effect of muscle strengthening and enhances blood circulation as exerciser’s need. The system also diversifies the development of fitness equipment and application in market.Measurement of physiological information is more popular applied in the fitness equipment. The developed system provides users with physiological measurements, which includes temperature, sensing EMG signal and sensing heart rate to record their exercise physiology characteristics.The heart rate, temperature and EMG signals sensors are often independent wearable devices and are inconvenient for users. In this paper, heart rate, body temperature and EMG signal sensing circuit are integrated, and the exercise information are sent to storage in database via wireless communication interface. Physiological information of users, like heart rate, body temperature and EMG signal, are monitored and recorded by server computer, the data can be analyzed for evaluating the physical state of user or preventing the user from injury.