Title: 新型單開關串聯負載共振式倍壓型轉換器之研製

其他題名: Analysis and Implementation of a Novel Single-Switch Series-Resonant Converter with Voltage-Doubler Topology

Keywords: 共振式轉換器;柔切技術 resonant converter;soft-switching

Abstract: 隨著科技技術越來越發達,電力電子逐漸深入日常生活,其中功率半導體元件和控制IC的技術會影響到電路的效能,將有效的能源轉換利用,不僅可以省能且電路中功率開關的轉換技術可以減少額外的切換損失使輸出效率能大幅提升。本論文研究方向屬於DC-DC轉換器,利用柔切技術使功率開關有效的降低切換損失,且搭配共振式電路使電路操作在高頻率模式,開關在導通與截止達到均操作在零電流或零電壓的情況,提高電路整體效率。本論文提出一個新型單開關串聯負載共振式倍壓型轉換器,在輸出端橋式整流用兩個電容取代兩個蕭特基二極體,達到倍壓的效果且可以減少元件功率損失,最後將本論文實作新型單開關串聯負載共振式倍壓型轉換器的元件參數、規格與摸擬結果互相比較,電路整體效率可達到96%以上,實驗結果令人滿意。

With the advance of science and technology, power electronics gradually penetrated daily life, among the power semiconductor element and the control IC technology to affect the performance of the circuit, will use the effective energy to change to fully utilize, not only save power energy but also to reduce the additional switching loss of circuit in power switching conversion technology can improve the output efficiency.  The main research direction of this thesis is DC-DC converter, to use soft-switching can in effect reduce switching loss at power switching, with the resonant circuit let circuit to operate at high frequency mode, switiching can achieve operate in zero current or zero voltage condition at turn on and off mode, improve the overall efficiency of the circuit.The main goal of this thesis is to explore a novel single-switch series-resonant converter with voltage-doubler topology,use two capacitors at the bridge and full wave rectifier instead two Schottky diodes. Not only achieving double voltage but also lowering power loss. Finally, the experimental results show that this novel single-switch series-resonant converter with voltage-doubler topology,the overall circuit efficiency by up to 96%.