Title: 從台灣電影製作環境看兩岸合製發展趨勢

其他題名: The Research of The Development Trend of Cross Strait Co-production System From Perspective of Taiwan Film Production Environment

Keywords: ECFA;電影市場;台灣電影產業;兩岸合製;跨國合製;中國大陸電影市場

Abstract: 台灣電影產業發展至今,在2001年時台灣電影曾陷入一陣低迷,票房成績不佳,一年台灣國片總產量僅兩、三部,直至2008年台灣國片《海角七號》上映,在當時的時空背景及各種環環相扣的因素之下,使得《海角七號》的票房高達四億的佳績。此後便刮起一陣台灣國片浪潮,接著出現《猛舺》、《雞排英雄》、《翻滾吧,阿信》、《那些年,我們一起追的女孩》、《賽德克・巴萊》,台灣國片熱潮呼聲迭起。電影製作本身即為細膩及延伸的文化創意產業,所產生的附加價值極為龐大,倘若我們一直侷限於自己執著的類型裡,活在自己的圈圈當中,永遠無法走出國片叫好卻不叫座的窘境,更無法提升技術以及人才的能力。電影可說是全球化的產業,跨國合製顯然已成為一項趨勢,各個國家均已朝這方向發展。在中國大陸經濟迅速成長之下,各個國家紛紛投入中國大陸市場,台灣在市場有限之下,勢必需要市場來延續產業發展。台灣與中國大陸在2010年簽訂了ECFA,在多方面有許多讓利的優惠,不僅打開了台灣電影一條廣闊的市場外,亦能透過兩岸合製方式來開拓台灣電影的格局及增加電影工作者視野與工作機會。兩岸合製的發展已成為台灣電影必要的發展途徑,在疏通資金不足的困境之餘,相關政府單位應該適時的做出相關有利電影產業之決策,並擬定相關保護台灣國產電影政策,在推動產業發展同時,政策也持續與時代變遷接軌,使產業發展更為健全。

According the development of Taiwanese Film Industry, the past year 2001, National Film has burst into doldrums. The movie box office income had come to a bottom point, the total annual production of film had come to the number of two or three. Then in the year 2008, the iconic Film titled《Cape No.7》caused a phenomenon in the National Film industry, and gained about 40.000.000 NT in box office income. Later on with the appearances of two National Films titled《Monga》and 《Night Market Hero》the box office income had changed its tendency tremendously, the year 2011 three great summer hits《Jump Ashin!》, 《You’re The Apple Of My Eye》,《Seediq Bale》caused again the great mass fever of National Films.The film production itself is an industry of a delicate extension of the culture innovation, which could create a tremendous additional value. We should overcome this uncomfortable situation of the national films that we are facing today and mention the upgrading of the technique and capacity of our industry. The Film industry is now, without doubt a global industry, cooperation bilateral is an un-evitable tendency, every Country is going to develop at this tendency. Due to the rapid economic growth of China, many countries are already entered the Chinese market, looking to the Taiwanese market with its limit, we will have to extend overseas market to keep the development of our industry going. Taiwan and China contracted ECFA, which benefits in many ways for Taiwanese film industry. Not only offered a wide market opportunity for our industry, also can opened the vision of our film industry's professionals and offered more career opportunities.The cross -border co-production is already became a necessary option for Taiwanese film industry, after the facing insufficient of the cash flow of our industry, our government should make appropriate policy for the benefit to Taiwanese Film industry, and must take roll to protect national movies. While the development advance, our policy has to adapt and connect with the generation, and finally to complete more and more our industry development.