Title: 良心建商的告白-中低樓層鋼筋混凝土建築結構施作之研究

其他題名: The confessions of a conscientious constructor: A study of construction for the low floors of reinforced concrete structures

Keywords: 建築結構;鋼筋混凝土;施作 architectural structure;steel reinforced concrete;construction

Abstract: 買房不比買車買奢侈品,無論是數百萬的住宅、或上億元的豪宅,對大部分的人來說絕對是一輩子最大支出,於是從有購屋預算開始,看屋、上網找資料、詢問已買房屋的親朋好友等等。多數的消費者買房多是被外觀及內部裝修建材所吸引,但是再好的建材亦只是供作美觀的用途,殊不知極少數人會注意到的小細節才是影響房子是否住的開心的關鍵,但一味聽信網路資訊、鄉民的回答、代銷的吹捧,一般人並無法窺知房屋建造過程中藏有多少於完工後會影響房屋品質的細節,花了一大筆錢至頭期款之後,再來還要負擔長達二、三十年的房貸,入住後才漸漸發現:牆角龜裂、浴室陽台地板漏水、油漆剝落、磁磚舖面內部熱漲冷縮…等狀況,才剛享受入住新房子的喜悅,接下來的卻是一連串的修繕處理情形。一棟房屋從無到有的過程,若非相關行業的人是絕對無法了解其中細節的,自地自建或許還能掌握控制建材及品質,但若是購買建商整批建造的房屋,很多建造過程中的細節就不是購屋者所能掌控或瞭解的了,本研究透過建築結構的種類構造類型整合介紹、最常見的鋼筋混凝土造的工作原理探討及失效形式認知、鋼筋混凝土造未按技術規則施作之問題探討與問題、鋼筋混凝土造施作之潛在問題解決探討與解決策略等,期望能提供消費者於選購房屋時對於房屋可能產生瑕疵的地方有初步瞭解,進一步能夠帶給消費者選購房屋時有所依循與幫助。

Compared to buying a car or luxury products, buying a house, whether it is worth millions or billions, is definitely the largest expenditure for most people in their whole life. People experience the process from preparing for the budget, taking a look at the house, searching for online information, to asking the relatives and friends who have bought a house for advice. Most consumers buying a house are attracted by the exterior and the interior building materials, but even the best materials are only for the purpose of the beautiful appearance. In fact, the small details only a few will notice are the key to whether people will live in a house happily. However, if only following the online information, the netizens’ responses, and the agents’ exaggerated recommendation, people can’t have a true glimpse of the details hidden in the construction process which may have an influence on the house quality after completion. After spending a large amount of down payment, they still have to face the loan for twenty to thirty years. After moving into the house, they start to find the situations such as the cracks on the wall corners, bathroom and balcony leaks, peeling paint, and expansion and contraction of the interior tile paving. What comes after the joy of moving into a new house is a series of fixing and maintenance.In terms of the construction process of a house, it is hard for the people who do not engage in the related industry to understand the details. If one chooses to build a house on his own land, maybe he can take control of the materials and quality. But if the consumers buy the houses of the contractors’ multi-unit housing project, they can’t control or understand many details in the construction process. Through the integrated introduction to the construction types of the architectural structures, the work theory discussion and failure recognition of the most common steel concrete construction, the discussion on the problems that steel concrete construction does not conform to the technical regulations, and the discussion on the solutions and strategies to deal with the potential problems of steel concrete construction, this study expect to provide the consumers with a basic understanding of the possible flaws they should pay attention to and further bring them some guidelines and assistance in choosing and buying a house.