Title: 以微波加熱處理土壤中總石油碳氫化合物之研究

其他題名: Microwave Heating Treatment of TPH-contaminated soil

Keywords: 總石油碳氫化合物;土壤氣體抽除法;微波加熱

Abstract: 本研究探討現地應用微波處理受總石油碳氫化合物污染土壤之可行性,針對某加油站受總石油碳氫化合物污染之土壤進行微波加熱處理,藉由土壤中水分蒸發移除土壤中有機污染物,或直接使極性有機污染物受熱分解。實場測試考慮最佳微波時間及微波距離之操作參數,利用所得操作參數進行現場SVE微波輔助操作,比較微波加熱處理與SVE微波輔助操作之污染物去除效率。實場測試結果顯示,微波加熱處理以30分鐘及距離微波井50cm處之效果最為顯著,污染去除率可達95%以上。以最佳操作參數進行SVE微波輔助操作,發現污染去除率僅30%,較微波加熱處理並無污染去除提升之效果。

This study focused on the feasibility of TPH contaminated soil remediation by microwave heating treatment at a gas station, Microwave heating treatment can remove soil contaminants through the vaporization of soil water content and the thermal decomposition, The control factors are the optimum microwave time and the distance from the microwave well for the pilot test of microwave heating treatment. Under the optimum operation control, pilot test of microwave-aided SVE treatment was conducted. The results of pilot tests showed that the optimum microwave time is 30 min and the distance from the microwave well is 50 cm, and the best removal of soil TPH can reach 95% or above. Comparatively, the best removal of soil TPH is only 30% under the optimum operation control of microwave-aided SVE treatment. There is no enhancement on contaminant removal efficiency with microwave-aided SVE treatment.