Title: 水綿藻胞外聚合物不同物理萃取方法之比較

其他題名: Comparison on Different Physical Methods for Spirogyra spp. Extracellular Polymers Substances Extraction

Keywords: 蛋白質;胞外聚合物;水綿藻;多醣類 protein;extracellular polymeric substances;Spirogyra;polysaccharide

Abstract: 水綿(Spirogyra)是一種漂浮在池塘及稻田或靜水河流中的綠藻,由於生長期間大量生長,採集樣本容易,生活史短又好培養,再加上藻類的基本細胞與高等植物結構相似,是研究各種植物生化反應和生理機制的好材料。在淡水水域自然棲地環境下,藻會分泌大量之胞外聚合物質(extracellular polymeric substances; EPS)。本水綿研究探討水綿藻胞外聚合物之萃取分離技術就物理方法之分離技術,並對不同物理萃取分離法所分離出之胞外聚合物量,以及其主要成份蛋白質與多醣體之變化情形作比較。其結果將可提供作為台灣地區水綿藻相關研究,以及大型絲狀藻胞外聚合物之瞭解及萃取分離技術之參考。

Spirogyra is a float in ponds and paddy fields or still water river green algae, grown rapidly since the growing season, collecting samples easy, short life cycle and good training, coupled with similar basic cells of algae and higher plants structure. It is the study of the various plant biochemical and physiological mechanisms of good material. In the freshwater environment, natural habitat, algae will secrete large amounts of extracellular polymeric substance ( EPS). The present study was to investigate Spirogyra algae cell extraction technology outside polymers on physical methods of separation techniques, different physical extraction and separation of the isolated amount of extracellular polymeric substances, as well as changes in the main components of proteins and polysaccharides to conditions for comparison. The results will be provided as a reference only understand Taiwan Spirogyra algae research, as well as large extracellular polymers filamentous algae and extraction technology.