Title: 新式摺疊自行車機構設計與分析

其他題名: Design And Analysis New Folding Bikes

Keywords: 自行車;摺疊自行車;TRIZ; Bikes;Folding Bikes;TRIZ

Abstract: 國際主張環境永續經營,除了開拓替代能源之外,各國政府也開始鼓勵民眾使用自行車或是搭乘大眾運輸工具,盡可能減少汽、機車等高消耗石化能源的使用。伴隨著人們生活方式的改變以及政府鼓勵騎自行車的各種措施,人們越來越喜騎自行車的意願不斷提升。但是民眾使用一般自行車搭乘大眾運輸不方便,在家中存放時太佔空間等都是很大的困擾,若善加利用摺疊自行車所具有之方便攜帶、重量輕便、收折後面積小等特性,可達到環境永續經營的目標。因此,本研究目標是探討摺疊自行車的設計。本研究透過探討自行車發展脈絡,分析國內外專利與文獻,歸納設計參數、尺寸、收摺機構種類、與收摺方式等準則,利用TRIZ法與機械裝置的創意性設計技法,進行新型折疊腳踏車車架之設計。再使用SolidWorks和ADAMS後,建置4款具足夠強度的折疊腳踏車,且具有曲線形車架。

The international community claims the sustainable development of environment. Hence, the governments developed the alternative energy source also encourage people to ride bicycles or take public transportation in order to avoid the consumption of fossil due to use cars or motorcycles. Due to the lifestyle changes and biking encouragement of government, the people increasingly will to ride bicycle. However, the volume of bikes make the bike using is not convenient in the public transportation or at home. Furthermore, the advantages of portable, light weight and small area after folding make the object of sustainable development of environment could be achieve. Thus, the purpose of the study is to investigate the bike designs. The works of the study are to investigate the development of bikes, analysis the patents and literature about bikes, induct the criteria of design parameters and the methods of bike folding, and apply creative design method of mechanical devices and TRIZ to design to design the folding bikes. The results of the study are four established strong folding bike with smooth curve frame by using the SolidWorks and ADAMS.