Title: RFID圖書盤點系統的設計與分析

其他題名: Design and Analysis of RFID Book Inventory System

Keywords: Android;盤點系統;RFID;SQLite; Android;Inventory system;RFID;SQLite

Abstract: 本論文研製RFID圖書盤點系統,係應用亞威資通的RFID手持式UHF讀取器,RFID讀取器讀取標籤之後,經由藍牙通訊,將標籤資料傳送給平板App,達到可以書籍盤點、書籍資料記錄的系統。App開發使用Android版本4.4專案,該應用軟體負責標籤資料的接收與資料庫的建立,以及遙控讀取器開啟盤點功能與功率設定等;應用程式的具體功能包含讀取器的電量讀取、書籍資料建立、書籍資料查詢、讀取器的功率設定等;操作書籍資料建立時,使用者先遙控讀取器讀取標籤資料,再輸入書名、作者、出版社、出版日期、資料類別,拍照之後,按下新增便能完成建檔,其他功能還包括修改、刪除、匯入、匯出書籍資料,在匯入資料時,匯入已經輸入完整書籍資料的Excel檔,便可一次性完成整批資料庫建檔。此項資料庫的建立由平板系統內部SQLite資料庫建立,平板可以獨立運作,不需依賴後端伺服器及網路。操作書籍資料查詢時,遙控讀取器先讀取周圍標籤後,經由程式比對標籤編號與書籍資料並顯示,使用者可以輕鬆瀏覽導標籤編號對應的書籍資料;功率設定上,透過控制讀取器的功率,可調整不一樣的讀取距離。本論文研製的RFID圖書盤點系統,可以在平板上獨立運作,資料庫建構完整書籍資訊;手持式讀取器可移動性,無論何時何地皆能進行盤點,書本黏著貼紙式被動式RFID標籤,該標籤黏著方便、成本低廉,大量運用不造成開銷壓力,本系統能廣泛運用在生活、產業,幫助尋找物品,物品清點,加速管理物品效率、減少人力資源浪費,未來可導入產業實際運作。

This thesis describes the design and implementation of the RFID book inventory system. The system consists of the RFID handheld reader which is from AWID (Applied Wireless Identifications Group), a tablet computer with Bluetooth function and a passive paper-type RFID tag attached on the book. Passive paper-type tag is very convenient to be attached on the book and also very low in cost. It is then suitable for mass application. The RFID reader transmitted the read content of the tag to the tablet computer via Bluetooth to eliminate the connection wire.The application software on the tablet computer is developed on Android 4.4. It is responsible for receiving data from tag, establishing a database, starting the inventory function of the handheld reader remotely and setting the power of the reader. Detail functions of the software include reading the battery energy, establishing book information, querying book information and reading the power setting of the reader.Both of the hardware and the software of the RFID book inventory system have already implemented. To operate the system, the user first remotely read the information of the tag by touching the tablet computer surface. Then the book name, the author name, the publisher, the publish date and the category need to be input. Finally taking a photo of the book before touching the "add" icon of the tablet computer, the software will create a new database for the book automatically.Although the system is implemented for book inventory application, the combination of wireless communication and tablet computer let the system be able to be used in anywhere at any time. Then it is apparent that the system applications can be extended to many fields such as factory automation or even in a smart home.