Title: 「冷距觀看」——陳况豪創作論述

其他題名: “Observing the Objects within a Certain Distance” Kuang-Kao Chen an image to create discuss

Keywords: 編導式攝影;距離;文本;凝視;匱乏 distance;text;gaze;lack;Fabricated Photography

Abstract: 本創作論述首先從創作者因自身家庭環境,與母親關係緊張、成長環境所養成個性孤僻,人際交往上的退後,無論任何場域都覺得自己是個局外人但又渴望情感上的交流談起。之後在求學過程中接觸到攝影,成為筆者一個無壓力與人接觸的方式。接著以鏡像理論談起,分析、釐清因生活背景所造成情感上的匱乏並試圖採取有別以往的方式,積極以攝影創作來滿足人際交流慾望。並在創作中一次次的感受到人與人之間永恆的距離。最後,體認到人與人有距離又何妨,重新接受享受孤獨的自己,並開始面對處理家裡的情況。

First of all, my creative discourse summary will start with how my family background, the environment of growing up and the tension between my mother and me turned me into an unsociable person who longs for the emotional connection but always feels like an outsider in any kind of situation. Thus, Photography has been a non-stressful way for me to approach people since my school days. The idea of the mirror stage has helped me to analyze and clarify the emotional deficiency that I have since my childhood life. I have tried to adopt some other methods to positively fulfill my longing for human interaction, and one of them is image creation in photography. I have been experiencing the internal distance between people through the process of creating. There is no harm for me to aware the distance between people, I once again embrace and enjoy my solitude, and start to face my family issues.