题名: 微電影《石石刻刻》創作論述—實景拍攝與動畫特效結合之研究

其他題名: Combination of live scenes and CGI techniques—a case study of the short film“The Digital Rocks”

关键词: 電腦生成影像與實景拍攝;柳順天;CGI; Live scene;Liu Shun-Tian;CGI

摘要: 近年來,幾乎每一部電影裡面都會運用電腦生成影像(CGI)這項技術,更甚的是,其運用範圍已經不僅是高預算的好萊塢電影,連廣告、微電影、簡介影片都可看到相關技術之呈現,在實景拍攝結合電腦生成影像更已經成為目前媒體藝術之主流,電腦生成影像其實只是一樣非常好的工具,因此我們應該更努力的去思考,如何的運用這項工具,巧妙的幫助我們說故事。《石石刻刻》以石雕藝術家為背景,講述傳統之石雕藝術與現代科技之合作,藉此呼應本研究之母題「傳統與科技」,進而探討傳統的實景拍攝與科技的電腦生成影像技術之結合。

In recent years, computer-generated-image(CGI)techniques are commonly used in almost every cinema, such as Hollywood blockbuster, TV commercials, short films, or even commercial videos. When the combination of live scenes and CGI techniques become the mainstream of contemporary media art, we should devote to how to use CGI as a great tool to tell a story in films. 《The Digital Rocks》is a story based on a sculptor and collaboration of traditional stone sculpture and modern technology. Therefore this essay aims to discuss the Combination of live scenes and CGI techniques as a reflection of tradition and technology.