Title: 國內推動逆向抵押貸款商品化之探討 -以結合以房養老政策之操作為例

其他題名: Research of domestic promotes reverse mortgages Productizing: The case of combined with the Housing Endowment policy operation

Keywords: 以房養老;逆向抵押貸款;商品化

Abstract: 政府因應少子化及高齡化社會所產生的養老問題, 內政部規劃多時的不動產逆向抵押制度試辦方案,因試辦之申請人資格過於嚴格以及對以房養老認知不完全…等因素,造成試辦成效不彰。本研究調查,目前民眾對於以房養老的觀念是可以接受的,對以房養老認知不完全而反對的民眾不在少數,在國外以房養老是一種商品選擇,並由金融機構主導,政府協辦,帶入社會協助部分。在國外的觀念,以房養老是屬於對自己財產的使用權,老年生活該如何規劃,是否要將自己的淨現值歸零,都是在於人們如何選擇。國內要推行以房養老政策,可轉換成國外的操作模式,因此本研究將進行整理國外操作流程及規範,探討未來若由金融機構主導,金融機構認為政府應配合訂定哪些規範給予協助,以及歸結政府的因應措施及政策輔導。以國外操作實例,銀行是發行逆向抵押貸款之運作主體,政府依法管理及政策優惠補助,未來於國內發行時,在訂定計畫需考量執行面因素、市場面因素、操作面因素以及其他因素等。本研究期望能就金融機構角度找出政府單位因應機制及協助辦理內容,提供以業界為思考的細節規範以及專家學者提供之相關意見,以保障申請人之權益,在未來逆向抵押商品推出時,創造出三贏之局面。

Government pension problem due to low birth rate and aging society should be produced by the Interior estate planning for a long time the reverse mortgage system pilot program, due to overly strict eligibility criteria for the pilot as well as to the Housing Endowment cognitive incomplete ... and other factors, resulting in Trial ineffective.In this study, survey, people with ideas for Housing Endowment is acceptable to the Housing Endowment for incomplete knowledge of the public opposes a few abroad Housing Endowment is a commodity option, led by financial institutions, government co-, into the community to assist in part. Concept abroad, belonging to the Housing Endowment for the right to use their property, old age how to plan, whether to their net present value to zero, all is how people choose. Housing Endowment to implement domestic policies can be converted into a foreign operation mode, so this study will collate and standardize operational processes abroad, to discuss the future if dominated by financial institutions, financial institutions that the Government should set what specifications with assistance, and due to the government's policy response measures and counseling. In this study, hoping to find the angle in relation to financial institutions and government agencies coping mechanisms to assist with content provided to the industry to think about the details of specifications and relevant experts to provide advice to safeguard the interests of the applicant, in the future reverse mortgage product launch, create a win-win for the situation.