題名: 近場通訊之整合型天線設計

其他題名: Design of Combination Antennas for NFC Applications

關鍵詞: 近場通訊 NFC

摘要: 本論文研究方向為近距離傳輸之應用,設計頻段為100 kHz的無線充電線圈以及13.56 MHz近場通訊線圈設計。內文提出兩款繞線式線圈的設計,分別為無線充電線圈設計,近場通訊之線圈設計,及二者的整合應用和應用於全金屬機殼之近場讀取天線。在設計上皆採用平面印刷式製作,降低實體大小與製作成本。無線充電線圈設計須將整體電感量達到最低驅動標準量下,方可與TX進行感應傳輸;近場通訊線圈設計時適當的調整繞線間距和線徑大小,並與晶片達到阻抗匹配才可順利進行感應;將上述兩種線圈設計整合為一,兩不同頻段可各別正常的驅動,且不受另一線圈感量影響;最後提出可應用於全金屬機殼之近場讀取天線,使用與槽孔連接之設計方式,降低對近場感應時的影響,並搭配匹配電路達到所需操作頻段。

In this thesis, a combination antenna for near-field communication is proposed and tested. Three chapters in this thesis show the design rules for wireless power charging coil, near-field communication coil, two integrated coils and the near-field reader coil. A transmitter sends a signal to a receiver. When the receiver obtains minimum driver inductance that can communicate with the transmitter. The near-field communication coil needs impedance matching with chip. Finally, a near-field reader embedded in the slot is proposed. This antenna can reduce the influence of metal effect by connecting the edges of slot. This reader antenna also uses the lump matching circuit to reach the designed resonant frequency.