Title: 車載通訊裝置之整合天線設計

其他題名: Design of Integrated Antennas for Vehicle Communication Devices

Keywords: 車載通訊裝置;整合式天線 vehicle communication devices;integrated antenna

Abstract: 本論文的研究主要為應用於車載通訊裝置之整合天線設計,天線的整體尺寸以市面上常見的鯊魚鰭天線為基準,以一體成型的方式將三款天線製作於同一平面上並整合於方形系統之接地面,三款天線包含無線廣域網路之單極天線,頻率涵蓋GSM850/900/1800/1900、UMTS五頻操作;全球定位系統1575 MHz之偶極天線,其天線輻射場型在正Z軸具有良好的指向性,以及台灣數位電視頻段533 ~ 599 MHz之PIFA天線,實測之三款天線皆能符合其操作頻寬,在天線間整體的隔離度皆可低於15 dB的表現。最後再將整合式天線接於市售GPS衛星接收器及DTV Dongle進行實際接收測試,全球定位系統可同時接收五顆衛星訊號並能確實定位,而數位電視接收時畫面清晰且收訊的品質優良。

In this thesis, the study mainly focuses on the designs of integrated antenna for vehicle communication devices. The proposed antenna is based on the shark fin structure. Three types of antennas are fabricated on the same plane and mounted on a square ground plane. Firstly, a monopole antenna is designed to operate at the WWAN band (GSM850/900/1800/1900/UMTS). Secondly, a dipole antenna is designed for global positioning system, operating at 1575 MHz. The radiation pattern of the GPS antenna has a boresight direction. The third antenna is a planar inverted-F structure and operates at digital TV band in Taiwan. The proposed integrated antenna has a good isolation, which is less than 15 dB for the require bands. Finally, the integrated antenna is fabricated and tested by using commercial modular (GPS and DTV), which can receive at least five satellite signals and high quality video signals, respectively.