題名: 應用表面電漿共振量測法於表面吸附動力學分析之研究

其他題名: Study of kinetic analysis of surface absorption by applyingsurface-plasmon-resonance measurement

關鍵詞: 表面吸附動力學;生物感測器;表面電漿共振 kinetic of surface absorption;biosensor;surface plasmon resonance

摘要: 本實驗應用實驗室自行開發的單轉軸之稜鏡偶合表面電漿共振之光學量測系統,其具有雙通道分為感測區和參考區,可消減光源強度不穩與機構重置所引入的雜訊。量測過程中有單一轉台轉動以改變入射角,透過控制系統、處理數據等,最後得出反射率最低點的表面電漿共振角。透過分析物分子吸附於金膜表面進而造成量測界面處折射率的改變而導致共振角的偏移,本實驗針對11-巰基十一酸 ( 11-Mercaptoundecanoic acid, 11-MUA )分子與金膜表面交互作用時做動力學分析,在動力學理論模型本實驗假定11-MUA分子與金膜表面的交互作用是1:1以及所有結合位點的結合反應是獨立的,依據此動力學理論模型推出一式子為結合作用過程所對應的共振角。本實驗分別使用濃度1mM、0.5mM、0.1mM之11-MUA溶液與金膜表面進行交互作用,使11-MUA分子吸附在金膜表面上並記錄即時資訊,將三條不同濃度反應曲線取出結合過程反應分別套入動力學理論模型的結合作用式子進行數據擬合並分析。本實驗可得知欲求出 、 , 與[A]須為線性關係。依據理論和實數據可得知 的大小會影響到達飽和的快慢。

We apply an optical measurement system of prism-coupled surface plasmon resonance (SPR) based on single-axis rotation. It has a dual-channel into the sensing and reference areas, and can reduction light intensity instability and reset mechanism introduced noise. Measurement process with a single turntable is rotated to change the angle of incidence, through the control system, data processing, and finally come to the surface plasmon resonance reflectance the lowest point angle ( SPR angle ). By analyte adsorbing on the gold surface which causes changes in the refractive index measurement interface, this will cause the SPR angle shift. We do kinetic analysis of the interaction of 11-Mercaptoundecanoic acid( 11-MUA ) molecules with the surface of the gold film. In the model, we assume that kinetic theory 11-MUA molecular interactions with the surface of the gold film is 1:1, and all the binding sites is independent of the binding reaction. Based on the above theory model introduced a kinetic equation about the product formed. We use concentration 1mM, 0.5mM, 0.1mM solution of 11-MUA interact with the surface of the gold film respectively. Make 11-MUA molecules adsorbed on the surface of the gold film and record dynamic data. The response curves for three different concentrations of the reaction association phase to remove. We set into kinetic theory model association phase expression, do data fitting and analysis. We know want to find 、 , and [A] must be a linear relationship.