Title: 水生植物重金屬吸附特性分佈的研究

其他題名: The partition of heavy metals adsorbed tothe structure of aquatic plan

Keywords: 水芙蓉;槐葉萍;重金屬傳輸吸附 water hibiscus;Salvinia natans;heavy metal adsorption transmission

Abstract: 隨著社會經濟與工業的快速發展,環境的負荷日益嚴重,同時也衍生出種種環境污染之問題,生物材料在去除水中毒性化學物質具有非常大的潛力,特別是可溶於水中之重金屬,生物材料具有反應速度快、吸附能力佳及材料容易取得等優點。故利用水生植物具有吸收及累積重金屬的特性且採取繁殖力強易取得之浮水性植物—槐葉萍及水芙蓉做為吸附材料。本研究主要係研究以不同含重金屬(銅、鉛、鋅)溶液予以培養水芙蓉、槐葉萍,探討水芙蓉、槐葉萍之根、莖、葉組織中重金屬之傳輸特性及分佈情形,另外,研究以不同含重金屬(銅、鉛、鋅)溶液予以水芙蓉、槐葉萍吸附材,探討水芙蓉、槐葉萍吸附材之根、莖、葉組織中重金屬之吸附特性分佈情形。研究結果顯示,由於培養時,每株水生植物之根、莖、葉重量分佈均會不同,以致影響植物組織總吸收含量,無法合理性比較,因此進一步以單位組織重量之銅含量予以探討較為合理。水芙蓉單一金屬Cu、Pb、Zn分別培養時,整體組織每單位重量之金屬分佈,以Cu、Zn較Pb為多,顯示水芙蓉對Cu與Zn較易吸收累積,另外,其傳輸速率於銅20mg/L、80mg/L培養時,依序為根>葉>莖,但於100 mg/L時則依序為莖>根>葉。含Cu、Pb、Zn重金屬溶液分別混合槐葉萍吸附材,隨著時間增加,增加其中重金屬在組織的吸附量,亦即根、莖、葉吸附含量,隨著時間增加均有隨之增加之趨勢。含Cu、Pb、Zn重金屬溶液分別混合槐葉萍吸附材,其中不同種類重金屬及濃度在根、莖、葉組織的吸附量各有不同。Cu、Pb、Zn重金屬溶液分別混合槐葉萍吸附材,其中不同種類重金屬及濃度在根、莖、葉組織的吸附量各有不同。

With the rapid development of social economy and industry, the growing burden on the environment, but also spawned all kinds of environmental pollution problems, the biological material in the removal of toxic chemicals has great potential, especially in water-soluble heavy metals, the biological materials with fast response, good adsorption capacity and materials readily available and so on. Therefore, the use of aquatic plants to absorb and accumulate heavy metals have properties and adopt floating plants reproduce prolifically easily obtained- Salvinia natans and water hibiscus as adsorbent material. This study mainly studied in different heavy metals (Cu, Pb, Zn) solution to be cultured water hibiscus, Salvinia natans, explore the transmission characteristics and distribution of water lotus root, stem and leaf tissues of heavy metals, in addition, studies in different containing heavy metals (Cu, Pb, Zn) be a solution of water adsorption material Furong, Furong water adsorption material to explore the root, stem, leaf tissue heavy metal adsorption characteristics of the distribution.The results show that, since the cultivation of aquatic plants per plant roots, stems, leaves will be different weight distribution, which affects the total absorption of plant tissue content, can not reasonably comparison, thus further copper content per unit weight of the organization to be more reasonable to explore. Water Lotus single metal Cu, Pb, Zn, respectively, when cultured, the overall organization of the metal per unit weight distribution, with Cu, Zn Pb as compared to multi-display hibiscus water absorption of Cu and Zn easier to accumulate, in addition, its transmission rate in copper 20mg / L, while 80 mg / L culture, the order of roots> leaves> stems, but at 100 mg / L when the order of stem> root> leaf.Containing Cu, Pb, Zn heavy metal solutions were mixed Salvinia adsorption material, including different types and concentrations of heavy metals in the adsorption amount of roots, stems, leaves the organization varies.