Title: 行動裝置無線多媒體傳輸之APP設計

其他題名: App Design of a Wireless Multimedia Transmission on Portable Devices

Keywords: Android;視頻;WiFi;無線網路; Android;WiFi;Video;Wireless Internet

Abstract: 本論文提出一個手機無線視頻傳送之APP,以Android平台為基礎,所開發的APP可供視訊與音訊監控,能回傳聲音與影像到接收端,而接收端是以電腦的網頁Browser或智慧型手機與平板電腦的網頁Browser來連結到本論文所開發之APP。主要因為目前各種作業系統的網頁Browser都支援MJPEG影音解壓縮,諸如Google Android作業系統所標配的Google Chrome或者是MAC & iOS作業系統所提供的safari瀏覽器,以及Microsoft作業系統所提供的Internet Explore到其它瀏覽器像是Firefox瀏覽器,都可以達到與本論文開發之WiFi camera APP互連,因此本論文需開發出影像來源端之WiFi Camera APP,並連上WiFi網路整合手機鏡頭影像擷取、聲音錄製、HTTP伺服器建立與Video/Audio 壓縮編碼,就可以讓監控端的電腦或手機平板經由HTTP協議相連接,由監控端的電腦或手機平板的網頁Browser來取得WiFi Camera APP的影像與聲音,此時就可以使用一般平價的Android手機來當作WiFi Camera,就不需買市面上的WiFi camera了,本論文之APP應用可用來做無線網路視訊與音訊監控。

This paper proposes a mobile phone APP for wireless video/Audio transmission by Android platform, developed this APP available for video and audio surveillance, audio and video can return to the monitor receiver, and the receiver is based on a computer Web Browser or smart Mobile Web Browser and tablet PC Web Browser to link this APP developed in this thesis. Because there are more operating systems are supported Web Browser with plug-in MJPEG video codec such as Google Chrome, Internet Explorer, safari browser and Firefox browser. To development this WiFi camera APP, we need to create WiFi network and integration cell phone's camera image capture, microphone sound recording, HTTP server and video/Audio compression core. The monitoring client's computer or mobile tablet Web Browser to connect our WiFi Camera APP to get images and sounds, At this point you can use the general parity Android phone to as WiFi Camera instead of the commercial WiFi Camera, the application of this thesis can be used for wireless network video and audio monitoring.