Title: 老人代步車之電子控制系統設計

其他題名: Electronic control systems design for elderly scooter

Keywords: 電動代步車;節點;模組; CAN bus;Mobility Scooter;node;modules

Abstract: 現今社會漸漸地進入高齡化社會。人們進入老年以及身逐漸退化,各項機能逐漸衰退,包括體力、視力、聽力,協調力、反應力等問題。因此,人們越來越重視社會福利和醫療保健。鑒於上述這些問題,本論文提出了一個以安全和人性化做為主要設計方向所設計之電動代步車,以CAN bus通信連結所有電路,以節點方式串聯,再由節點對底下模組進行溝通。本論文以Microchip-30F4011為系統核心搭配感測器模組與監控電路,構成一套多重監控系統;本系統包含了生理參數模組、車態模組、超音波監控模組、時速監控模組…等。

The society enters gradually an aging society. The people getting into the older and the body degenerate gradually. Each functions decline thinly, include physical strength, vision, hearing, coordination of forces, reaction forces and other issues. Hence, there is a growing emphasis on social welfare and healthcare. Given these problems, this paper proposes a mobility Scooter, its main design direction is Safe and Humane. The Mobility Scooter is via CAN bus to communicate and link all circuits, use nodes in series ways, and reutilize nodes communicate to various modules.This paper use Microchip-30F4011 as the core of the system and with the sensor module and monitoring circuit to compose a Multiple Monitoring System. This system contain Physiological Parameter Module, Car-state Modules, Ultrasonic Monitoring Module and Speed Monitoring Module etc.