Title: 創意設計族群微型創業之研究

其他題名: A Study of Minimal Venture Creative Design Group

Keywords: 創意設計族群;微型創業;異業結盟;產業鏈結 the creative design group;minimal venture;cross-industry alliance;industry links

Abstract: 「創意設計族群」一直存在於台灣的創意社群中,雖然這個族群被歸納在「文化創意產業」領域,但卻並未被明確的定義。這個族群通常以個別差異化的創意特色獨立作業以及以小額資本的微型創業模式,各顯神通的在創意設計產業領域各具特色,並能創造自己的生存哲學與價值。由於少有針對此族群微型創業做深入研究及探討的文本,因此,本研究藉由文件分析法與深度訪談法,針對創意設計族群的微型創業做基礎研究,在第一階段的文件分析後,歸納出創意設計族群初略的三種型態,分別為:「設計工作者」、「獨立創意工作者」與「藝術工作者」。為了使研究得以更聚焦,本文選擇以「獨立創意工作者」的角度切入研究,探討創意設計族群微型創業的精神脈絡以及經營模式。本研究相關結論,俾希提供未來創意設計族群的創業者做為參考,也希望藉由此研究,在未來能夠有更多研究者能深入探討創意設計族群微型創業的其他相關議題。

A procedure is The creative design group has been existed in creative community of Taiwan for a long time. Although they are classified into cultural and creative industries, they have never been defined. This group usually shows their special prowess in cultural and creative industries and creates their own value and the way of living bydifferentiated independent operatingand micro-entrepreneurs model with micro funding.Due to lack of deep explored text about the minimal venture of this group, this research is a basic research, which used documentary analysis and depth interview, and aimedat the minimal venture ofcreative design group. After the analysis of documents in step one, we found out that the creative design group could be preliminarily cataloged to three types: creative worker, independent creative worker and art worker. This study would focus on independent creative worker to explore, and tried to find out the spirit veins and operating model of the minimal venture ofcreative design group. The conclusion of this studycould be for creative design group's reference and hopefully there would be more researchers exploring about the relative issues in the future.