題名: 雲端運動教練系統之規劃

摘要: 忙碌的現代人非常需要強化體能,然而沒有時間運動或是運動不得法,常造成身心的問題,有需要由運動教練提出專業的諮詢,以求能以有效率的方式提供健身者有效的運動成果。本研究企圖提出一雲端教練系統,由運動教練根據系統提供健身者之目前身體狀況、體適能檢測資料、對運動的期待,做出運動診斷,再透過雲端服務的方式,進行運動者的運動狀況之資料蒐集、關懷和提醒,待一定之運動週期後,進行運動者身體狀況之再評估,以驗證此段期間之運動成效。

The need to improve health condition is getting more necessary than ever for busy people. However, one lacking exercise time or practice the wrong way are often causing exerciser's health condition worse. The sport coach can provide professional consultant in advance to take care the exercisers training more efficiently under exercise plan or exercise prescription.

In this study, we would like to propose cloud sport coach system architecture to support the exercisers. Sport coach makes exercise prescription according to exercisers' health examination data, physical fitness data, and exercisers' self-expectation. The exercisers train one selves according the prescription. The system will collect the daily exercise data and monitor with schedule. After a certain period the system the exerciser will take the health examination to verify the effectiveness of the exercise prescription.