Title: 以健康促進為目的之大學生運動習慣因素初探

Abstract: 本研究之目的在由健康促進觀點探討影響大學生運動習慣之因素,本文引用『期望-價值??』中期望構面與價值構面間相互關?性及可能影響大學生運動習慣之可能因子。期望構面包含個人能?、運動困難?、運動需求努?三項要素,價值構面包含?趣價值、實用價值、成就價值、代價等四項要素。研究樣本將以台灣南部某科技大學二?級學生進?分層抽樣調查,研究結果將以敘述性統計分析進一步研究大學生運動計畫之建議與?考達到健康促進之目標。

This purpose of this study was to investigate the possible factors affecting exercise habits of college students. The expectations-value theory will be applied to explain the correlation between fun expectations and practical value. Fun expectations include one's ability, degree of difficulty, the demand and the efforts. Practical values included the interest value,utility value, attainment value and cost. On the basis of college students' exercise habits factor, six hundred sophomores in the southern of Taiwan will complete the survey questionnaires which will be conducted for descriptive statistical analysis of the results. The finding of this study will provide the researchers more information to design and development exercise plan for college students and to assist the students improving health promote the objectives.