Title: 銀髮族社區健康促進樂活 GO 成效評估之研究

Abstract: 本研究之目的為社區銀髮族健康促進健走活動設計與成效評估,為使銀髮族走出室外運動達到更健康生活目標,本研究建置一套”健康促進樂活GO”系統它結合RFID 健走計步器系統讓銀髮族能在社區中以持續性健走活動養成運動習慣,讓社區健康促進理念由健走運動中得到心理滿足感及運動的趣味性,達到身體健康的目標。研究對象以台灣南部社區型住宅銀髮族為主,研究期程為二個月持續性運動記錄,研究結果將分析銀髮族運動記錄時數及第一次測驗及最後一次心跳、血壓數據差,以驗證本運動計畫改善個人健康及生活品質狀況之成效。

The purpose of this study is to improve the health and quality of life fo r seniors and adults . The Senior Health Pro motion Happy Go Program (SHPHG) is designed to encourage seniors who can keep on walking to develop exercise habits in the community. Sixty-eight senior adults in the southern of Taiwan participated in this program. The senior's walking data will be uploaded to the SHPHG system fo r two months. The results will be analyzed by the hours of walking records, and the blood pressure data to verify whether the senior improve the health and quality of life for seniors.