Title: 水產養殖環境藻類濃度自動控制系統之建構

Keywords: 自動化、藻?濃?、光?子感測器、養殖環境、Lab View

Abstract: 本研究乃針對影響水產養殖環境中最大之藻?濃?進?自動化控制之建構。因養殖池中藻?之濃?對養殖物(如珍珠貝等)之影響極大,是以藻?濃?之控制成為控制養殖環境重要之一環。由於養殖池中藻?濃?會隨時間而增大,因此需?定時補充海水予以淡化。由於此一海水之補充需藉由抽水馬達?進?,因此難以藉由人工予以執?。基於此,本研究?用光?子感測器?測?水中之光?子?,再以Lab View系統與光?子感測器做?結。因藻?濃?之多寡將影響所測得之光?子?目,因此本研究?用Lab View介面建構馬達抽水之控制系統,而以光?子感測器所測得之訊號做為控制系統之輸入訊號以控制馬達之啟動與否,進而達到控制藻?濃?之目的。本研究在程式?面設定三個範圍?同之藻?濃?值,且配合DAQ訊號擷取卡?擷取所顯示之資?,再以?位與觸發I/O外接盒跟訊號擷取卡做?接,使其能證明在Lab view程式模擬之結果與外部硬體電?所顯示之結果相同。實驗結果亦驗証?抽水馬達會隨著吾人所設定之濃?範圍而啟動或停止,且此一濃?範圍可隨意?動。另一方面,本系統具有遠端監控之功能可使整個自動控制系統?加完整,也因此可讓使用者減少龐大之人?、物?與時間的耗損,以提升養殖產業之經濟效益。

Automatic control system is required for modern aquaculture, especially the control over the density of seaweed. Here we developed and demonstrated by Lab View an automatic control system for the control over the density of seaweed in the cultivation of pearl oyster. The control system includes an active quantum scalar irradiance unit and a program which controls the on/off of the pumper used for pumping see water. The result showed that the control system operates properly and by the control system the density of seaweed can be controlled within the safe range.