Title: 太陽電池效率提升之研究

Keywords: 太陽電池、效?、光源、水?系統、聚光透鏡

Abstract: 本研究選取下?三項研究內容予以進?:(1)以白光、?光LED及一般白熾燈泡等作為太陽電池之光源,進?各種?同光源照射之下太陽電池效?變化之研究,(2)?用水?系統?低太陽電池之溫?,進而進?溫?對太陽電池效?所產生的影響之相關研究,及(3)?用聚光透鏡以提升光之照?,進而進?聚光透鏡對太陽電池效?提升之相關研究。經由研究結果發現,(1)以?光、白光LED為光源時之充電效?遠高於白熾燈泡,而白光LED之充電效?又?高於?光LED,(2)溫?越高,電?僅會微幅上升,而電壓則擁有較大之變動,然而加入水?系統之後,其輸出電壓則增加?約10%,而其輸出功?僅微幅下?但現穩定?態,(3)當加入透鏡後,其輸出效?明顯增加,而在遠距?照射下,隨著透鏡尺寸之增大,其輸出效?之改善幅??為顯著。基於上述結果,本研究發現太陽電池之輸出效?可藉由適當的外在條件之改善而大幅提升,此一研究結果可作為今後改善太陽電池輸出效?之重要?考。

We investigated the methods of increasing the efficiency of solar cell in this study. The following items: (1) the dependence of the efficiency of solar cell on the light sources, (2) the improvement in the efficiency of solar cell by adding cooling-system, and (3) the improvement in the efficiency of solar cell by adding convex lens were investigated in this work. It was found that (1) blue and white LEDs used as light sources resulted in a higher efficiency as compared with light bulb, (2) solar cell with a water-cooling-system exhibited better performance, and (3) the efficiency of solar cell is greatly improved by inserting convex lens between the light source and the solar cell. The efficiency is also increased with the increase in the diameter of the convex lens.