Title: 越南低收入家庭住房改善策略之研究

其他題名: A Study on the Housing Improvement Strategies for Low-Income Families in Vietnam

Keywords: 低收入家庭;居住問題;住宅政策 low-income families;housing problems;housing policy

Abstract: 住房對每個人的生命和每一個家庭都是一種特殊財產價值,房屋也是形成房地產的一個重要組成部分,它是每個人、每個家庭和社會的基本需求之一。越南由於都市化過程和市場經濟發展,引起都會區人口密度增加迅速,在1986年越南居住在大城市的總人口比例為19.3%,但到2006年上升到27.12%,預計到2020年這個比例將提高到40%。移民從農村到城市地區一方面加快城鎮化進程,但另一方面也為都市的基礎設施、社會服務、住房、環境...帶來了巨大的壓力,房價、土地價格在大城市地區持續提高,尤其是在河內、胡志明市等大都市,相對地對低收 入家庭即產生嚴重的居住問題。因此,本研究擬透過越南經濟與社會發展資料的蒐集,分析越南的低收入家庭現況,再藉由越南社會與經濟發展的趨勢分析與越南房地產市場發展分析,探討越南房地產市場所存在的問題,並藉由相關指標的建立,包括都市人口比例的變動趨勢、越南家戶平均所得、低收入家庭平均所得、房地產的價格、平均家戶居住面積、平均家戶人口等,建議越南政府的低收入家庭住宅政策的對策。經由本研究的探討,越南低收入家庭住房負擔所存在的問題包括:需求遠大於供給、雖有供給計畫但執行狀況不佳、住宅價格超過低收入家庭所能負擔、住宅市場住房規格(面積太大)不符合低收入家庭的需求等問題等;本研究並分別針對土地、財政、貸款、及行政程序方面提出相關的建議對策及針對購房者、租者、投資者等提出具體的實施建議。

Housing represents a peculiar value of property to everyone’s life as well as every family. Besides, housing consists of the major parts of real estate. Housing is also the basic need for everyone and every family constituting the society. In Vietnam, owing to urbanization and economic development, the density of population in metropiltan area increased dramatically. The portion of people living in cities increased from 19.3% in 1986 to 27.12% in 2006, and which portion was predicted as high as 40% in 2020. Migrants from villages to cities have not only expedited urbanization but also brought about the pressure of affording infrastructures, social services, housing, and environment problems for cities. The prices of housing and land increasing continuously in major cities, especially in Hanoi city and Ho Chi Minh city , has resulted in serious problems for family of low-income.The study intends to analyze the present situation of low-income families through the collection of social and economic data and to explore the issues existing within the real estate market in Vietnam by analyzing the trend of social and economic development and the development of real estate market. And by the establishment of relevant indicators including the changes in the growth rate of urban population, average household income in Vietnam, average income of individual low-income household, average size of household living space, average family size, etc, the countermeasure was recommended to the Vietnam Government’s low-income families housing policy. Through this research, the ability to afford housing for low-income families in Vietnam included the following existing problems: 1) demand being much greater than the supply; 2) weak execution capability even though there existing the supply plan in Vietnam; 3) housing prices are unaffordable to low-income families; 4) residential housing market specifications (size too large) being not able to meet the demand of low-income families. The objective of the research was to propose policy suggestions regarding land, finance, loans administrative procedures. Also, the practical conduct for buyers, tenants and investors was proposed.