Title: 超高壓電纜接續介面電應力分析與模擬

Keywords: 電纜接續,應力錐 應力錐; Cable Joints, Stress Cone; Stress Cone

Abstract: 因應科學園區對高品質及高可靠度供電需求,輸、配電系統多朝地下化設計,直接將69kV 級以上輸電電壓由電纜連接站轉入地下電纜後進入園區,電纜接續技術成為影響系統可靠度之重要因素。電纜接續時,電力線集中於絕緣體半導電層處,造成部局高電應力(即高電位梯度)現象,為防止高電應力集中導致放電破壞,應力錐等技術被發展應用於改善此狀況。

目前國內對電纜接續電應力相關研究多以配電系統中壓系統(25kV)為主,輸電系統69kV 級以上甚少相關研究成果發表。本計畫針對超高壓系統,以161kV 及345kV 系統輸電電纜為主要研究對象,探討電纜接續處(含直路接續匣及終端匣)之結構、特性及電應力分佈,再針對應力錐本體結構、材質(體積電阻及介電係數)、安裝位置設計及施工瑕疵等項目對電應力影響進行分析模擬。本計畫利用有限元素軟體(COMSOL)進行模型建立及模擬,研究成果對未來提升科學園區電力可靠度有所助益。

The underground-type transmission/distribution system was widely adopted by TPC for Scientific Industrial Park in recent years. The power source of Extra-High-Voltage substation of Scientific Park was fed directly from voltage level above 69kV by underground power cables. The power system reliability will be affected by the technique of cable joints. The electric field was usually the highest at the insulator semi-conducting layers cut in the jointing position. With the high electric field intensity the partial discharges will occur. Based on that, the stress cone was developed to control the electric field.

Nowadays, the researches of electric field on stress cones of cable joints focus on the medium voltage system (25kV). For transmission systems above 69kV few relative reports are announced. This project focuses on the 161kV and 345kV XLPE cables, both structures of terminations and joints are investigated. Then the effects on electric field for stress cones structures、materials and installed incorrectly are simulated. The finite element method package COMSOL is used for model construct and simulation. The research results will promote the power system reliability for Scientific Industrial Park.