題名: 單相感應電動機之PSpice模型與模擬分析

其他題名: PSpice Modeling and Simulation of Single-Phase Induction Motors

關鍵詞: 單相感應電動機;PSpice;模擬

摘要: 本論文建立單相感應電動機之模型,以適於在視窗環境下之PSpice軟體模擬使用。首先,針對三種型式的單相感應電動機,包括永久電容式、電容啟動式和雙值電容式,運用參考座標軸轉換原理建立暫態等效模型,並使用雙旋轉磁場定理建立其穩態等效模型,再分別進行暫態與穩態的模擬分析。最後利用所建立之模型,進行單相感應電動機相位控制與切換式電容控制兩種型式的驅動系統模擬,在改變觸發角度與電容短路時間的情形下,探討電動機的動態特性。PSpice模擬的結果並與EMTP-ATP之模擬結果進行比較驗證,以證實所建立模型之正確性與可行性。

The models of single-phase induction motors are developed for simulations using PSpice under Windows environment in the thesis. First, by the transformation theory of reference frame, the transient equivalent models are built; then, the steady-state equivalent models are constructed by using the double revolving field theory. Finally, three types of single-phase motors including permanent-capacitor, capacitor-start and two-value capacitor, are simulated and analyzed in transient condition and steady-state condition respectively. Besides, the built models embeded in the phase controlled and the switched-capacitor controlled single-phase motor drive systems, and they are simulated. The dynamic characteristics of the single-phase induction motor are investigated according to the simulation results with varying firing angles and capacitor short-circuit times. The PSpice simulation results are compared with those obtained from EMTP-ATP simulation. Good agreements of simulation results from both methods confirm the precision and feasibility of the developed models.