Title: 多站污水處理廠操作維護資訊系統導入

其他題名: Adoption of Operation and Maintenance Management System for Multiple Wastewater Treatment Plants

Keywords: 污水處理廠;系統監控;Web2.0;GWT; Wastewater Treatment Plant;Supervisory Control;Web2.0;GWT

Abstract: 台灣現存多數之污水處理系統多為小型污水處理設施且分散於各地,因未達駐廠規模或在預算經費有限下,多委託代操作管理公司進行人工操作維護,因此在發生緊急狀況時,無法有效管理多站污水處理廠維護資料及即時現場設備控制。

本論文運用現有之污水處理廠操作維護管理系統及在嵌入式污水處理廠監控器研究的基礎下,將多站污水處理廠的操作維護資料導入管理系統,並經由該系統建立多站污水處理廠基本資料及水位即時監控,對多站的污水處理廠操作維護,同時進行管理。整個資訊系統可成為污水處理代操公司的營運工具。

在多站污水處理廠操作維護管理系統功能下,可提供使用者管理、污水處理站資料管理、最新消息管理、訪客留言管理、服務記錄管理、定期檢修管理、外勤人員行蹤掌控、Google Maps顯示、系統監控、異常處理管理、…等功能;呈現多站污水處理廠遠端管理界面,整個架構可支援多家公司,同時在單一監控伺服器上,進行污水處理代操業務的經營。將監控伺服器移植到雲端架構,即成為雲端污水處理操作維護服務。

Most waste water treatment systems currently in Taiwan are small-sized and scattered. Due to budget limitation, those systems are manually operated by outside management companies. In the case of emergency, the equipments and situations cannot be treated properly in real time.

This research adopts an existing supervisory control and management system into operation and maintenance management for multiple wastewater treatment plants. The system was used to manage and real-time monitor water level of multiple water treatment systems located in big Taipei area. The whole system is a powerful tool to run operation and maintenance of waste water systems business.

The system provides functions, such as user management, operation data management, news management, visitor management, service record management, routine maintenance management, employee tracking system, Google maps presentation, supervisory control management, and abnormal event management. The whole structure is designed to support many companies running wastewater treatment plants operation business at the same time. If the monitor server is hosted in a Cloud system, then a Cloud wastewater treatment operation service is formed.