Title: 旋轉型倒單擺之複合式模糊控制

其他題名: Composite Fuzzy Control of Rotary Inverted Pendulum

Keywords: 旋轉型倒單擺;垂直式倒單擺;平行式倒單擺;複合式模糊控制

Abstract: 本論文研究以數位信號處理器為核心的旋轉型倒單擺控制,分為平行式旋轉型倒單擺與垂直式旋轉型倒單擺,主要探討保持倒單擺平衡豎立的方法。旋轉型倒單擺系統本質上是非線性且不穩定的,因此常被用來驗證非線性控制領域中許多控制理論,現今旋轉型倒單擺系統是一個適當的控制教育工具。

本論文提出複合式模糊控制方法平衡控制旋轉型倒單擺系統。這個方法是針對驅動臂與旋轉臂分別取模糊比例微分控制,再將兩個控制輸出取模糊控制合成控制。這個控制方法經分析發現,本質上同狀態回授控制,因此其穩定性分析同狀態回授控制。

模糊控制在過去四十年來不斷被研究開發使用。因為它對於非線性與不穩定的系統以及排除干擾俱有極佳的強健性,所以是一個相當有用的控制工具。本論文提出複合式模糊控制方法,使用於旋轉型倒單擺系統,呈現一個簡單又有系統的方式使系統穩定平衡。最後的實驗結果順利地驗證理論。

The objective of this thesis is to investigate the balance control of a rotary inverted pendulum. The controller is a digital signal processor (DSP). There are two types of a rotary inverted pendulum (RIP), they are the vertical type RIP and the parallel type RIP. The RIP system is essentially nonlinear and unstable, it is often used to verify many control theory in the field of nonlinear control today. The RIP system is an appropriate control of the educational tool.

In this thesis, the composite fuzzy control (CFC) method is proposed to balance and stabilize the RIP system. This method is to take fuzzy PD controls of the drive arm and rotary arm. Then take the fuzzy computation of these two controls finally. By analysis, CFC method is essentially the state feedback control. Hence, the stability is guaranteed in the matter of the state feedback control.

Fuzzy control continues to be developed over the four decades, because it both excellent robustness for nonlinear and unstable system, and eliminate disturbances. Hence, fuzzy control is a useful control tool. In this thesis, the CFC is proposed and adapted in the RIP system. This method is simple and systematic to stabilize the RIP system. Finally, experiment results are demonstrated the proposed scheme.