题名: 高功因低諧波變壓器研製

其他題名: A Study of High Power Factor and Low Harmonic Distortion for Distribution Transformer

关键词: 電力濾波器 Power Filter

摘要: 由於電力電子應用技術發展迅速,使得電力電子元件與設備廣泛使用於配電系統,造成電力品質惡化,大量諧波污染導致用電設備事故頻傳。為提升現行變壓器無法因應電力電子所產生之大量諧波造成的危害,本文提出結合現有變壓器與被動式電力濾波器之高功因低諧波變壓器,並藉由自動功因調整器來控制被動式電力濾波器之操作,以提升現有變壓器之附加功能。

本文所提之高功因低諧波變壓器,可避免單獨使用被動式電力濾波器時,無法依照配電系統負載變化來控制其諧波特性所可能引起的串並聯共振問題,並利用單調諧型電力濾波器與高通型電力濾波器特性,作為諧波改善,用以改善現有電力濾波器無法依負載變動控制的情形,為驗證所提出高功因低諧波變壓器之可行性,本文亦藉由建立硬體進行實測,以證明所提之架構確能達到預期之效果。

The rapid development of power electronics technology makes its components and equipment have been widely used in power system equipment. This result is in deterioration of power quality, large number of power system harmonic pollution problems caused by electrical equipment accidents frequently. In order to improve the functions of the distribution transformer, this thesis is proposed combination of passive power filter and power factor correction control unit for distribution transformer. The automatic power factor regulator control the passive power filter of operation, able to upgrade the existing transformer function.This thesis is proposed operation strategy of high power factor and low harmonic distortion for distribution transformer. That avoided when used alone passive power filter, the harmonic characteristics cannot be controlled in accordance with the power system load changes, may be caused by resonance in series or parallel, and the use of single-tuned passive power filter and high-pass power filter characteristics as sub-harmonic improvement to improve the existing power filter cannot be controlled according to load changes. To validate the feasibility of a study of high power factor and low harmonic distortion for distribution transformer to create hardware measured and the measured results show that the proposed architecture can really achieve the desired effect.