Title: 多級H型橋式變流器在光伏發電系統之應用分析

Other Titles: Analysis of PV System Using Multi-Level H-bridge Inverter

Keywords: 直流-交流;變流器;階梯波;電力品質; DC-AC;inverter;stair wave-form;power quality

Abstract: H型橋式直流-交流(DC-AC)變流器在光伏發電系統中,已經被使用於交流市電併網型光伏發電系統中。因為它有輸出波形品質好、電磁干擾小等優點,因此被廣泛的應用在許多大容量的場合。常見之應用方式,是將H型橋式方波變流器串聯成近似正弦之階梯波。H型橋式變流器的輸出為多個不同脈波寬度調變(PWM)波形的疊加,其諧波特性發生變化,影響了變流器的輸出波形品質。因此研究H型橋式變流器在不同情況下直流電壓的運行特性,並採取適宜的調製算法以改善變流器的運行特性十分必要。本文主要目的是研究變流器串接級數與電力品質之關聯性。

The multi-level H-bridge DC-AC inverter has been widely used in the AC power grid-connected photovoltaic power system. Because, its output waveform is high quality and low electromagnetic interference. Hence, it is widely used in many large-scale photo voltaic (PV) systems. The most common application of many H-type bridges square wave inverter cascaded series to approximate the stairs-sine waveform. Multi-level H-bridge inverter can output different pulse width modulation (PWM) waveforms, then cascades them to change harmonic properties and affecting the inveter output waveform quality. The main issue of this thesis is to research how to improve the operational characteristics of the multi-level inverter, and the relevance inverter cascading series and power quality.