Title: 華語數位教學

Abstract: 由於近年來到台灣學習華語的人士日漸增加,也有更多人投入華語教學。但是大部分的教育機構仍然以傳統課堂教學為主,華語數位學習的教材並不多。因此本專題設計了一套專為華語學習者的數位教材,讓學華語的外籍人士緊密地模擬真實生活的情況,可以馬上練習學著說華語。

在傳統課堂教學法中,學生若要複習上課所教的只能藉由紙本或錄音帶。但若是在數位學習環境中,可以讓學生課後可以有更多的選擇,如多媒體影音、數位化教材等讓學習者可以主動學習,並改善挫折、焦慮、沒有自信的情形,華語數位教學是為了讓學習者也不再受限於傳統面對面的授課,不受時間、地點的限制,可以隨時隨地透過網路進行互動教學並提高學習華語之實質效益,學習者也可以依自己的喜好和需求,決定自己的學習內容,彈性地調整自己的學習進度。

本專題針對崑山科技大學及成功大學的外籍學生進行問卷調查而選出了打招呼、問路、銀行、旅遊、醫院等單元,製作出不同的情境會話影片以及雜誌,以生動的畫面讓學習者可以更有效率的學習華語。

Because the number of people who come to Taiwan to learn Chinese increasing this year, there are more and more people begin to teach Chinese. However, most of the teaching systems still teach in traditional ways. This monograph designs a digital teaching material for people who are learning Chinese to combine what they learn with their real lives.

In traditional teaching ways, if students want to review what they have learned after class, they can only use textbooks and tapes. In E-learning, they have more choices like multimedia systems and digital teaching materials which can make them study actively and increase their confidents.

Chinese E-learning make students escape from traditional teaching ways so that they can study without limited by time and space and use the internet to increase their benefits any time. Learners can also decide what they want to learn and adjust their learning schedule freely.

This monograph chooses greeting, asking for direction, going to the bank and the hospital and traveling through the questionnaires by the international students of Kun Shang University and National Cheng Kung University to design different conversation videos and magazines to let learners learn Chinese effectively.