題名: 元好問〈鷓鴣天〉薄命妾辭三闋析論

關鍵詞: 元好問 鷓鴣天 薄命妾; 遺山樂府

摘要: 元好問(1190-1257),字遺山,金朝文壇名家,詩、詞影響後世甚巨,歷來研究、評論之作亦多。《遺山樂府》乃後人探討其詞之重要依據,其中,調寄〈鷓鴣天〉之(薄命妾辭)三首為組詞,詞題「薄命妾」意謂命薄女子,可溯源至樂府詩〈妾薄命〉,而遺山此作寫於兩宮北遷、家國破敗之際,又曾身陷聊城,為元軍拘管,故於詞中藉失主侍妾口吻,訴身世家國之悲。張炎嘗評遺山詞「深於用事,精於煉句」。本文專就〈鷓鴣天〉(薄命妾辭)三首試加析論,探本溯源,明瞭其與樂府〈妾薄命〉之關聯,以彰明遺山借鑒、仿擬之由來。

Yuan Hao-Wen’s surname was Yi Shan and was a renowned literary author in the Jin Dynasty. There were numerous studies and criticisms on his works in history and his works had a magnificent influence on posterity. The work, Yi Shan Yue Fu was a key to probing into his poems, and the three poems which were named an ill-fated concubine (Bo Ming Qie), stemmed from Ming Bo Qie in Yue Fu poetry anthology, and a work in Zhe Gu Tian within Yi Shan Yue Fu. Yuan Hoa-Wen wrote Bo Ming Qie during the imperial palace migrating to the north that meant the country was going to end. Yuan Hao-Wen had been caught and held captive in Shan Dong Liao Cheng by the Yuan Dynasty’s troop. Therefore, in his poems, he depicted himself as a lost-master concubine to resort his ill-fated life to his works. Zheng Yan had remarked that Yuan excelled at allusions and succinct sentences.

This study makes a profound analysis of Zhe Gu Tian – an ill-fated concubine and the bond between Bo Ming Qie and Qie Bo Ming so that people can realize the origin of the allusions and imitation Yuan used.