Title: 南明盧若騰「士」主題詩歌探析

Keywords: 盧若騰 南明 士文化

Abstract: 浯島盧若騰為南明時期代表士人,無論在政治與文學上,皆有其歷史地位,其創作足以反映當時士人處境與思想內涵。本文以盧氏詩歌為研究範圍,搜羅有關「士」主題之作品,分為外在現實處境與內在精神內涵兩方面進行解析,了解盧詩中士之內涵,進一步探析士文化至南明的轉變,及其代表的意義。盧詩之「士」從外在社會地位沉淪、物質貧困與內在主體精神之旁落等各方面,反映傳統士大夫對晚明重商主義士風的對抗。盧詩代表著動蕩變幻時代中,堅守傳統的儒士文化。

Lu Ruo-Teng of Wu Dau was the typical scholar who could represent the South Ming era. Whether in politics or literature he stood out with the capacity of his historical status. His artworks were more than adequately reflecting the circumstances at that time as well as inner meanings of thoughts of his contemporary scholars. This thesis adopted Lu’s poetries as the scope of research and collected related artworks with “the learned” as the theme, and proceeded to two-prong analyses starting from the outer realistic situations as well as inner spiritual meanings so as to understand Lu’s poetic contents; furthermore, this thesis also analyzed the transformation experienced at the “the learned” culture up till South Ming era and its imbedded meanings accordingly.

“The learned” within Lu’s poetries, from the standpoints of downfall witnessed at the external social status, extremely lack of materials, the sidelined main-body spirits, etc,fully reflected the traditional literati and officialdom resistances toward the level of scholarship which degenerated down to the mercantilism in the waning days of Ming