題名: 茶飲消費與居民生活型態之關係─以高雄市為例

關鍵詞: 茶飲商品 消費者行為 生活型態; E.B.M.模式; A.I.O.模式; Tea-drinks; Consumer Behavior; Lifestyle; E.B.M. Model; A.I.O. Model

摘要: 茶飲已是國人最主要的飲品之一,在旺盛的消費需求之下,各種茶飲商品不斷地推陳出新,連鎖茶飲店更如雨後春筍般到處林立,可見市場競爭之激烈。本文主要探討茶飲消費行為與生活型態之關係,由於不同生活型態之消費者會因其所接收資訊的差異,而影響其購買行為,因此,本文利用E.B.M.模式及A.I.O.模式,分別作為消費者行為及生活型態之架構,並加入人口統計變數,對高雄市茶飲消費者進行立意抽樣,再將所得資料進行實證分析。

研究結果顯示,消費者在挑選茶飲商品以及對所購買的商品進行評價時,最注重茶飲本身的口感、香氣及口味,而大部分的茶飲消費者對茶飲商品的需求認知均建立在享受飲茶的感覺,對於茶飲消費的資訊來源則大多透過親友的介紹,較少經由網路及報章媒體蒐集得來,電子網路廣告及行銷也還不普及。本文亦發現絕大部分的茶飲消費者習慣去固定的商店消費,且在消費前均能審慎評量,顯見高雄市茶飲消費型態較為保守。此外,茶飲消費者生活型態可區隔四個集群,各集群在消費行為上分別具有顯著差異,而部分人口統計變數對茶飲消費者之生活型態及消費行為亦分別存在顯著影響。

Tea-drinks is one of the main drinks in Taiwan, various kinds of tea-drinks weeding out the old and bringing forth the new constantly was built on growing demand, competing closely can be observed obviously by multiple shop of tea-drinks have been sprung up like mushrooms. This paper mainly discusses the relation between consumer behavior of tea-drinks and lifestyle. As the difference information received by consumers of different lifestyle will cause different consuming behavior. Therefore, this paper builds a framework of consumer behavior and lifestyle by E.M.B. model and A.I.O. model, and demographic statistic was acceded, then, we use purposive sampling for tea-drinks consumers in Kaohsiung City, and operate statistic analysis according to the data we obtained.

According to this result, the taste, aroma, and flavors of tea-drinks are major considered factors when consumers chose tea-drinks and evaluated this consuming behavior. Most consumers’ need recognition is built on the enjoyment of tea-drinks, and their information of tea-drinks is usually come from their kith and kin, only few consumers would get the information from the internet and printed media, the internet advertisement and marketing are not popular. We also find that most consumers used to go to the same shop and ponder before consuming. This is obvious that the consuming style of Kaohsiung City is conservative. Furthermore, the lifestyle factors of tea-drinks consumer can be divided into four groups, each group exists substantial differences to the consumer behavior, also, some demographic variables exists substantial differences in lifestyle and consumer behavior.