題名: 吳美雲幼兒音樂師資音樂教學模式與教學實施之探究

關鍵詞: 音樂教學模式 幼兒音樂教學; 外聘教師

摘要: 本研究採質量並用之個案研究法,以觀察為主、訪談為輔,探討一位受過吳美雲幼兒音樂教學培訓之幼兒園外聘教師,其音樂教學模式及實施內涵。根據前導研究及文獻探討結果,編製「外聘教師幼兒音樂教學觀察紀錄表」及「幼兒音樂教學外聘教師訪談紀錄表」,經專家意見諮詢建立研究工具效度;進入教學現場蒐集資料,配合研究者的觀察省思札記,以交叉資料檢測方式進行分析、敘述與討論。依據資料分析結果發現:

(一)吳美雲幼兒音樂師資音樂教學模式類型包含:多感官協同、參與體驗、情境陶冶、直接教學、模仿練習、行為輔助與傳授-接受等教學模式;涵蓋「情感」、「行為」、「認知」三個音樂教學模式範疇。

(二) 整體來看,吳美雲幼兒音樂師資音樂教學運用以模仿練習模式為主,情境陶冶模式運用最少。

(三)本研究個案(幼兒園外聘教師)之課程架構規劃,多能反映吳美雲之教學理念;教學內容雖以演奏教學為重心,但演唱教學進行次數最多,創作教學次數最少;教學方法以模仿練習為主,角色變化(扮演)使用最少。整體觀之,吳美雲幼兒音樂師資之教學頗具成效,其專業知能與表現值得肯定。

A case study method is adopted in this research. The research adopts both qualitative and quantitative methods. Through the observations and interviews, the case studied in this research is a teacher trainee by the Solffge Music Education Organization who is currently a contract teacher in a kindergarten. In this research, the teacher’s music teaching model and teaching content are explored. Based on the pilot study and results of literature review, research tools like the “Record of Children Music Teaching Observation for Contract Teachers” and the “Record of Interviews with Contract Teachers Regarding Children Music Teaching” are established. Information on the teaching site and documents are collected for subsequent analysis and descriptive discussions. According to the information analysis, conclusions are found as follows.

1. The music teaching models applied by the Wu Mei-Yun children music teacher include imitation and practice, teaching and acceptance, direct teaching, participation and experience, multi-sensational participation, behavioral assistance and scenarios, covering “affection,” “behavior,” and “cognition,” the three elements in music teaching.

2. Generally speaking, the Wu Mei-Yun children music teacher prioritizes the teaching model that emphasizes imitation and practice in music teaching. Scenario models are rarely used.

3. The curricular framework design of the music teaching model used by the contract teacher can reflect the belief and content of the teaching system at the Wu Mei-Yun Children Music Teaching Institute. Performance teaching is the focus of the teaching content. During the experiment, singing teaching is the most applied but creation teaching is the least. Imitation and practice is the main part of the teaching method, and the role play is the least used. As a whole, the contract teacher handles issues related to the teaching practice effectively. Her professional knowledge, skills and performance are recognized.