Title: 無鐵芯永磁式發電機之通風發電系統研製

其他題名: Implementation of Ventilation Power System for Coreless Permanent-Magnet Generator

Keywords: 自然通風器;無鐵芯永磁式發電機;SEPIC轉換器;最大功率追蹤 natural ventilation turbine generator;coreless permanent-magnet generator;SEPIC converter;maximum power point tracking

Abstract: 本文介紹製作一組垂直軸高效率小型風力發電系統並結合渦輪自然通風器,來達到調節室內溫度及增加室內照明,並可利用外在風能發電儲能,能夠應用建築物屋頂等較小空間,藉由風力發電機組,將再生能源推廣到一般家庭用戶,而不再侷限於台電及獨立電廠。另外,為了提高發電機效率以及減少發電機損失,發電機採用無鐵芯永磁式發電機,此為軸向磁通形式的發電機,將其應用於SEPIC轉換器上,並結合數位化充電控制器設計、混合定電流定電壓及最大功率追蹤(Max Power Point Tracking)控制,進而提昇整體系統之電力轉換效率。而最大功率追蹤採用自變式擾動觀察法,改善擾動觀察法之缺點,獲得較為快速且穩定之最大功率追蹤效益。最後利用單晶片處理器實現驗證本控制法則,並透過資料擷取卡可讓使用者即時監控目前風力發電機與蓄電池的狀況,並紀錄所量測之數據。

In this thesis, a high efficiency small wind power system of vertical axis combined with natural ventilation turbine generator is built to adjust indoor temperature and to increase indoor lighting. It can also use the wind power to store energy and apply the energy to the building's roof and other small spaces. Through this system, renewable energy can be introduced to the general households, no longer limited to the Taiwan Power Company and independent power plants. In order to improve efficiency and reduce generator losses, the generator uses coreless permanent-magnet generator. This is an axial flux type of generator and is applied to the SEPIC converter. It integrates digital charge controller design, which mixes the constant current/voltage charge and maximum power point tracking (MPPT) to promote the efficiency of converter to whole system. The tracking of maximum high-power is performed by adopting auto-adjustment perturbation observation, improving its defects, and lessening amplitude of max power point to acquire the quickest and most stable result of MPPT. Finally, microchip processor is used to verify this control rule and enable user to monitor the status of wind power and battery anytime through DAQ card. Further, computer connection can be used to record relevant data.