Title: 以多人連線模式為基礎之互動遊戲實務設計之研究

Keywords: 多人連線 互動遊戲 Multiuser online game

Abstract: 隨著資訊科技發展快速,多媒體技術以被廣泛的應用在電腦上,例如:應用在廣告設計、數位教學平台、動畫設計、Web Game...等。雖然多媒體當初的應用是在廣告動畫設計上,但慢慢的以多人連線模式為基礎的多媒體也開始逐漸被受到重視,像是應用在多人連線教學、多人連線益智...等上面。

本研究以多人連線模式為基礎,提供了一個網路互動遊戲平台,讓不同使用者一起參與遊戲互動。此平台的設計是以多組雙人線上互動為基礎,並可新增專屬互動空間,因此,可讓已開啟互動空間的個別群組使用者,可以自由挑選想要挑戰的對手,避免一些不速之客。這樣的機制也能讓使用者更放心地去享受遊戲所帶來的樂趣,進一步提升了遊戲使用的次數。

在伺服器管理介面上,本研究提供了遊戲管理機制,禁止使用者不當言論,預防口出穢言的使用者、最新公告、關閉使用者連線,強制關閉不當的使用者。透過上述相關功能的建置,可以確保系統更正常的運作。

本研究成果,除了設計出實質的互動遊戲應用外,更可進而推廣至相關研究議題或遊戲產業,例如:多人連線之數位學習、多人連線之合作學習、多人連線之群體決策之相關應用等。

As information being fast in development in science and technology, the multimedia technology, in order to be applied to the computer by the extensive one, for example: Apply to advertisement design, teaching platform of the digit, animation, Web Game and so on。 Though the application with original multimedia is in the advertising animation, but the multimedia based on multiuser on-line mode slowly begins to be paid attention to gradually, as if apply to teaching of multiuser on-line mode, education of multiuser on-line mode and so on。

This research is based on multiuser on-line mode, offer one Web interaction game platform, is it participate in game to be interactive together with user to let. The design of this platform is double and on-line and interactive as the foundation with many groups, and increased exclusive interaction space , so can is it open interaction specific groups of group user of space already to let, can select the rival that wanted to challenge freely, avoid some uninvited guests. Such a capability makes users rest assured to enjoy the enjoyment that the game bring even more too, have improved the number of times that the game uses further.

On managing interfaces in the server, this research has offered the capability of management of the game, forbid users not to act as the speech, the newest announcement ,user , preventing from making rude remarks, closing users in the line, close the improper user by force. Through the construction of above-mentioned relevant functions, can guarantee the operation with more normal system. This research results, except that interactive game designing the essence is used, then popularize to relevant research topics or game industries, for example: Relevant application of the e-learning of multiuser on-line mode, cooperate learning of multiuser on-line mode, group decision of multiuser on-line mode and so forth.