Title: 語音控制在虛擬實境上之應用研究-以「互動式虛擬寵物」為例

Keywords: 虛擬實境 語音控制 互動藝術; 遊戲; Virtual reality voice control interactive art games

Abstract: 隨著科技技術的發展,在虛擬實境的應用上能比以往擁有更多元的互動方式,藉由突破傳統控制介面的限制,讓人們不再侷限於如滑鼠、鍵盤、搖桿、方向盤等傳統控制介面,現在已能設計出更加符合於遊戲情境的控制介面,藉此來減少使用者的輸入障礙,並增加使用者的操作樂趣。

語音輸入操作電腦是語音訊號處理之重要應用,本研究將利用語音控制技術應用於「互動式虛擬寵物」作品之創作,透過人與寵物日常生活間的互動與對話之行為模式,歸納設計及建議,最終期望能實作此「互動式虛擬寵物」之遊戲作品。

研究成果將為設計製作語音控制應用之互動式創作實例,並期望本研究能夠提供體感遊戲、互動介面、互動藝術等數位媒體整合領域之參考。

Following the development of technology, the interaction applied to visual reality is more diversify. The traditional control panels - such as mouse, keyboard, joystick, steering wheel are not the only choice. Now a day the control panel can be better designed for the reality of the games. To avoid the input obstacle of the users and to increase the enjoyment of the player by using the voice control system.

To operate the computer by speech input is an important application of speech signal process. The research object "Interactive visual pet" is designed to apply the technology of voice control. By way of the interaction and conversation between human being and pets ,the design and comments will be generalized to make it real.

The achievement of the research will be an illustration of interaction of application of voice control. We expect to contribute our achievement to the digital media integration field such as Game of flu, interactive panel, interactive art etc.