Title: 互動式數位虛擬電梯

Keywords: 數位家庭 影像辨識 虛擬實境; Digital home; Image recognition; Virtual reality

Abstract: 虛擬實境等數位內容模擬技術逐漸成熟,但現今的虛擬設備由於體積龐大、價格昂貴、技術限制等種種因素,導致在建置數位家庭中遲遲無法落實。為了實現虛擬系統能夠普遍建置於一般生活中,本論文提出了一套以WebCam 為互動擷取之設備,利用影像辨識技術,達到無穿戴式的互動模式,並結合虛擬實境之設計,建置3D 之互動虛擬情境。我們利用兩台投影機投射出虛擬高樓大廈的前景俯視圖及下視圖,以手勢等動作語意輸入介面實現一般大樓電梯中鳥瞰遠景的虛擬空間。希望未來能藉由本研究之互動模組,結合現有商業大樓電梯,進行整合虛擬三維互動環境系統建置之相關應用。

The lifestyle is continuously changing. The digital content imitation Due to some negative factors of current virtual facility, such as huge volume, high price and limit technology skill, building digital family is hardly carried out. In order to improve virtual system realized in common life, this research proposes a set of technology by making use of image recognition to achieve non-apparel virtual interacting environment. Besides, we proceed three-digital virtual reality interaction catching from simplified Web Cam. We use two projectors to cast foreground vertical view and top view of virtual tall buildings. Moreover, it imports a virtual space to idealize the elevator of common tall buildings towards underneath view by using some action syntax, like gesture. It expects that, by applying current interaction model to integrate the elevators of modern commercial buildings to proceed relevant three-dimension system which including application, integration and virtual aspect. Then finally it can produce virtual space to achieve imitating technology built by virtual environment.