Title: 以直覺式模糊集合進行網路服務品質的評估—以顧客導向的網路服務評選為例

Keywords: 網路服務 直覺式模糊集合; 模糊排序; 敏感度分析; 服務品質認知; Web Services; Intuitionistic fuzzy sets; Fuzzy ranking; Sensitivity analysis; QoS-aware

Abstract: 運用網路服務品質(QoS)機制來評選網路服務(Web Services)可為顧客及服務供應商雙方帶來利益,但其中非功能性的服務品質屬性,因屬性本身的複雜性和顧客對服務品質的模糊認知,所以不容易經由一般測量而得知。本研究提出一種新的模糊決策模式,此模式延伸直覺式模糊集合(Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets, IFS),運用於網路服務的評選。此外,文中也提出改良型模糊排序指標(fuzzy ranking index),以改進優勢程度排序方法中數值不易鑑別的缺點。最後舉一個服務品質認知(QoS-aware) 的網路服務選擇的案例做說明。

Appropriate application of service selection on the base of QoS attributes can bring great benefits to both service consumers and providers. However, non-functional QoS attributes are not easy to measure due to their complexity and the involvement of consumer’s fuzzy perceptions of QoS. In this paper, a new decision model under vague information is proposed. It extends Intuitionistic Fuzzy Sets (IFS) for selection of web services. Furthermore, an improved fuzzy ranking index is proposed to alleviate the bias of existing approaches. Finally, an example of QoS-aware web services selection is illustrated to demonstrate the proposed approach.