Title: dsPIC應用於具識別預付之智慧型數位電表

Keywords: DSP dsPIC 身份識別; 晶片卡

Abstract: 隨著高性能單晶片DSP(Digital Signal Processor)控制器的發展,應用數位控制技術於電源控制是未來發展趨勢;本文探討將電訊號經由dsPIC 訊號處理,作用電統計、資料整理及保存,取代傳統機械式電表只存在具備功率的顯示,然而電錶也可透過網路實行自動抄表取代傳統式電錶以人工抄表的方式,不僅對於一般家庭的使用或經常外地居住者,非常方便。而在多費率的現今也能因不同時段來計算用電量,與結合儲值卡之功能透過以一戶一卡作身份識別並達到預付預繳功能,使晶片卡免於被盜用之虞。

Since the high efficient DSP(Digital Signal Processor) well developed, it has become a trend to apply digital controlling techniques to our power control. As the following content shows, after the signal of power is processed by dsPIC, the information of electricity consumption and all the sorted data can be saved at the same time. It replaces the traditional power meter that only displays the numbers. Additionally, the new power meter can automatically record the electricity consumption through internet instead of having people write down the numbers on each traditional meter. It is convenient to the people who do not currently live their houses or general family. According to different periods of time, multiple charging rates can also be applied. Moreover, we combine the functions of the new meter with the prepayment card. The prepayment card has the function to identify each meter to prevent the owner’s card being used by others.