Title: 嵌入式系統應用於全方位自走車與ZigBee無線通訊之實現

Keywords: 可規劃邏輯元件 ZigBee無線傳輸; 嵌入式控制器; 自走車 programmable logical device

Abstract: 本文旨在利用可規劃邏輯元件與ZigBee無線傳輸模組之嵌入式系統架構,實現自走車的全方位運動與操控。工作原理係利用自行研製的嵌入式控制器,依據超音波感測器所傳送障礙物距離之感測信號,計算控制訊號以驅動自走車上三顆全方位輪的直流馬達;另外,本文亦設計VB人機介面,結合ZigBee無線傳輸模組,遙控自走車與傳輸各項數據。此實驗成果可做為實作全方位自走車之參考,亦可提供ZigBee無線模組之應用實例,以提升智慧型機器人的研究技術。

This paper is for the purpose of using the embedded system architecture, in which combines programmable logical device and ZigBee wireless transmission modules, to realize the mobile robot’s omni-directional movement and control. The principle of work is the use independently develops embedded controller to receive the obstacle distance based on the ultrasonic transducer, and then to calculate the control signal for deriving three omni-directional wheels’ DC motors which set up on mobile robot. Moreover, this paper also designs the VB man-machine interface. and integrates the ZigBee wireless transmission module, such the functions of mobile robot remote control and messages transmission are crated. This experiment provides the implementation reference of the omni-directional mobile robot, also provides the ZigBee wireless module application example, which promotes the intelligent robot research technology.