Title: ZigBee 應用於目標追蹤自走車之設計與實現

Keywords: 影像追蹤 自走車 ZigBee 無線傳輸 image tracking mobile robot; ZigBee wireless transmission

Abstract: 本文旨在發展結合ZigBee 無線網路及目標追蹤的智慧型自走車之設計與實現。其架構以影像追蹤模組、ZigBee 無線網路模組、伺服馬達與微處理晶片所構成。並藉由自製雙軸式影像追蹤系統,比較色彩追蹤與動態追蹤之效能,將最佳追蹤效果的參數應用於自走車。另一方面,本文亦使用ZigBee無線傳輸模組,透過微處理晶片遙控自走車與傳輸各項數據。此實驗成果可做為實作目標追蹤自走車之參考,亦可提供ZigBee 無線模組之應用實例,以提升智慧型機器人的研究技術。

This paper is for the purpose of developing a mobile robot, which includes the implementations of the image tracing and the ZigBee wireless network design. The basis of system was utilized to Image Tracking module, ZigBee wireless network module, servomotor, and microprocessor. Moreover, the efficiency between color tracing and dynamic tracing are evaluated by using the self-made Dual column type image tracking system. Then the best target tracing parameters are applied to the mobile robot. On the other hand, this paper also uses ZigBee wireless transmission module, such the functions of mobile robot remote control and messages transmission are crated. This experiment provides the implementation reference of the image tracking mobile robot, also provides the ZigBee wireless module application example, which promotes the intelligent robot research technology.