Title: 網格技術於動畫分鏡腳本設計之研究

Keywords: 網格運算 腳本設計 網際網路; 多人視訊; 3D動畫; Grid Computing; Script design; Internet; Group video conference; 3D animation

Abstract: 網格運算(Grid Computing)目前已被視為下一代分散式網路之應用,整合了網路上各式資源,如軟體、儲存資料、計算工具、設備儀器及無線網路等。而本研究將利用網格運算資源共享的特性與Access Grid多人視訊平台的優點將此技術運用於動畫腳本設計製作。腳本設計可謂之動畫與電影的骨架,更是共同集體創作時的有效溝通工具,而如何讓多人集體創作並且能夠快速建立出淺顯易懂的腳本更是每位腳本設計師所夢寐以求的,而本研究將結合網際網路、多人視訊以及3D動畫,發展出充分運用網格技術來達到快速建立動畫腳本之應用架構。

Grid computing is now regarded as the next generation of distributed network applications, the integration of all kinds of resources on the Internet, such as software, data storage, computing tools, equipment and wireless networks, and so on. This paper will use the resource sharing characteristic of grid computing, and the Access Grid has the advantage of group to group video conference. This technology is applied to design script of animation. The design of the script is the skeleton of film animation, and more work is the important role of communication between the partners, how to build a simple fast easy-to-read script is coveted by every script designers, and the objective of this study is the combination of Internet network Road, group video conference and 3D animation, develop and make full use of grid technology to achieve rapid application framework for the establishment of the script.