Title: 即時企業決策系統的建構

Keywords: 決策輔助系統 網路服務; 即時企業; DSS; Web Service; RTE; EAI; KPI

Abstract: 近年來企業運用即時企業(RTE)的概念以彙整企業營運管理系統如企業資源規劃(ERP)、供應鏈系統(SCM)、顧客關係管理(CRM)等,即時提供正確分析資訊,用以預測未來發展趨勢,提高主管決策的品質及速度。但廠商提供的資訊管理系統間常缺乏相容性,尤其是國際化的公司,因組織跨越國界,大都採分散式的應用系統及資料庫,各分公司間常因使用異質系統,產生整合上的困難。本研究嘗試透過企業應用程式整合(EAI)概念,運用物件導向分析設計、網路服務(web services)及軟體代理人的技術,解決各分公司間資訊整合問題,開發可重複使用的商用軟體元件(COTS),建立一個企業決策輔助平台。本研究使用平衡記分卡的四大構面定義關鍵績效指標(KPI)作為企業營運管理指標,運用已完成開發的商用軟體元件,進行開發企業決策輔助系統的設計樣板(template)設計。經實作發現,本研究所提的方法與架構,可加速相關專案開發的速度及雛型系統開發,發展的軟體元件可提供相關專案之軟體發展館使用。

For years, enterprises have employed the real time enterprise (RTE) concept to aggregate management information systems of organizations, such as ERP, SCM, CRM, etc. However, the incompatible problems arise from combining non-homogeneous information systems, especially when International Corporation integrates the distributed applications and database systems as a whole system for sharing information. Hence, this paper propose a new approach to resolve incompatible issues of integration of non-homogeneous information system and construct a prototype of decision support system (DSS) based on EAI by adopting object-oriented analysis approach, web services and software agents techniques via Commercial off-the-shelf (COTS) reusable components. Applying KPIs derived from four aspects of BSC, the proposed approach performs a template design for DSS development via COTS. Implemental results show that the proposed approach and framework improve the efficiency of development in the construction of DSS, support rapid prototyping; its proved software units also be served as a development library of the related project.