Title: 與無線射頻相較下的行動圖卡辨識行為之探討

Keywords: 人機互動 二維條碼 圖形辨識; 無線射頻; Human-computer interaction; 2D barcode; Tourism guide; Radio Frequency Identification

Abstract: 大量資訊數位化的趨勢,隨之而來的是資訊爆炸的世代,因應資訊的量產化,二維條碼的技術因應而生,為編碼的窘境帶來更大容量的編碼空間,至今技術更將色彩概念融入條碼中,為編碼的發展帶來新的里程碑。隨之興起的尚有被列為本世紀十大重要技術項目之一的無線射頻,無線射頻挾帶更快速辨識的優勢,相形下的行動條碼遂由商業轉向生活化的應用;研究中將以兩者之間辨識行為相比較,從中探討融入生活化的行動條碼辨識行為之體驗。

In the generation of information explosion which comes with information digitalization, the technology of 2D barcode is created to solve the mass production of information. It brings a high-capacity of coding space for the limitation of coding in the past. Nowadays, the technology of 2D barcode evolves into color barcode, and it makes the development of coding enter a new landmark. There also develops the RFID which is listed as one of ten important technologies in this century. The RFID has the advantage of rapid recognition. Compared with RFID, the mobile coding transfers its application from business into people’s living. The research will compare the recognition behavior between mobile graphic recognition and RFID, and explore the recognition behavior of color mobile coding which involves into people’s life.