Title: 遠距醫護於GSM系統傳送心音之雛形製作

Keywords: 遠距醫護 個人數位助理; 心音; Telemedical; PDA; GSM; Heart sounds

Abstract: 隨著生活的進步,民眾對於醫療服務品質的要求日益提高外,但醫療費用當然亦隨之水漲船高。雖然全民健保制度提供健康保護,但重複浪費醫療資源行為使整個體系亦面臨經費短缺的壓力。本計畫擬結合醫療、電子、通訊及軟體等科技,建立遠距醫護資通平台,提供醫務人員更便捷,更有效的處理與診斷,達到服務品質之提升和醫療費用之降低。由於個人數位助理(Person Digital Assistant, PDA) 可攜性高、儲存資料量大、因此本研究以個人數位助理為平台同時結合GSM裝置來完成通訊上的傳輸功能,並設計了一個心音檢測電路,讓病患可以將自身的心音訊號擷取到電路中,經由電路中的類比與數位的轉換,再經過數位訊號處理,最後使用個人數位助理將資訊彙整後,再藉由GSM通訊將資訊傳送到醫師手機,實現遠距醫療的行動診察。

Along with living environment advance, better medical service demand, the expenses of medicine also increase. Although the national health insurance gives people health protection, the habits of repeating wasting medical sources cause whole medical system facing the pressure of the fund insufficiency. This proposal plan to set up a distant medical service by combining the technology of medical, electronic, communication and software etc, providing doctors efficient and effective diagnosis and treatment place. Finally, approves the quality of medical service and lowers the costs in the medical expenses. Because of Person Digital Assistant, PDA has the large storage and portable nature, this research, combining PDA and GSM system, enables the function of transmission on the communication. And we edit a heart sounds detecting circuits which patients can retrieve their own heart sounds to the electronic circuits. By the analog and digit conversion, digital signal process, information summarized by PDA, and finally delivering to doctors’ cell phone to realize the distant portable medical diagnosis.