Title: 按摩椅舒壓效能生理訊號之研究-以腦波之檢測為例

Keywords: 腦波 按摩椅 舒壓 α波 θ波; EEG signals message chair αwave θwave

Abstract: 紓解壓力變成現代人生活課題的必需品。紓解壓力的方法因人而異,如氣功、靜坐、瑜珈、靈修、法輪功、香功、旅行、音樂…按摩椅便是其中的一種。壓力所造成的心生理反應,除了量測腦波圖(EEG)外也可經由觀察其他的生理訊號可得知,如:血壓、心 跳頻率、皮膚電流反應、呼吸頻率、肌肉張力等,除此之外,目前運動心理學家在探討運動和焦慮的研究時,通常使用在心理學上,研究自我觀念者 最常採用的自陳量表(Self-report inventory)來當測驗工具,分為特質焦慮的測量和狀態焦慮的測量。

本研究擬透過腦波儀量測受測者在按摩椅上『平躺』、『啟動按摩』和『停止按摩』的數據,經由離散傅立葉的分析所轉換出的能量值來判斷利用按摩椅是否能夠有效紓解受測者之壓力。研究結果發現:α波能量越來越小、θ波能量越來越大。表示按摩椅確實有幫助人放鬆的功能。

Releasing becomes a part of our lives. The ways to release are different from person to person such as gigong, sitting in meditation, yoga, spirit repairs, falungong and fragrant merit, traveling, and music. Message chair is one of them.

This research drafts and examines the EEG signals of on the massage chair of person who is examined, we divided the experiment into three parts, there are ‘lying flat‘, ‘starts massage’ and ’stopping massage‘. Then, we analysis the EEG signals by Discrete Fourier that can calculate the energy value of EEG signals every second and judge that can release the pressure to utilize the massage chair by the persons who examining.

The result of study is found: when α’s wave energy is diminishing gradually, the θ’s wave energy become great gradually, ie., Massage chair really helpful function for people relax their pressure.