Title: 具可升壓直流鏈永磁同步馬達驅動之衛星反應輪

Keywords: 反應輪;永磁同步馬達;電流控制;速度控制;數位信號處理器;前端轉換器;電壓升壓

Abstract: 本文旨在建構一永磁同步馬達驅動之反應輪系統,其直流鏈電壓可隨反應輪轉速調升以於廣速範圍內具有良好線圈電流追控特性。所有功率級之數位控制採單一共同數位信號處理器實現。於所建構之永磁馬達驅動反應輪系統中,電流迴路含PI迴授控制器隨速度調適之共振控制器及一強健追控誤差消除控制器,以得緊密之弦波線圈電流命令追控。在速度控制方面,採行簡易之強健模式追隨控制。接著構建一直流/直流升壓前級,由變動之太陽電池直流源建立一可升及穩定之直流鏈電壓。藉由規劃隨速度變動之直流鏈電壓,可使反應輪系統在直流電源變動下,於廣速範圍內具良好之驅動性能。此外亦構裝一動態煞車機構,獲得穩定之馬達煞車操作特性。

This paper presents a permanent magnet synchronous motor (PMSM) driven satellite reaction wheel, its DC-link voltage is boostable in accordance with wheel speed to yield good winding current tracking control under wide speed range. The digital controls of all power stages are realized in a common digital signal processor (DSP). First, the PMSM driven reaction wheel is established. In its current controlled PWM scheme, the PI feedback controller is augmented with a speed adaptive resonant controller and a robust tracking error cancellation controller to yield precise sinusoidal winding current command tracking. That followed a simple robust model following speed control scheme is designed.

Then a DC/DC boost front-end converter is developed to establish boostable and well-regulated DC-link voltage from the fluctuated photovoltaic DC source. The speed-dependent DC-link voltage is set to obtain good wheel driving performance under wide speed range and varied DC source voltage. In addition, the chopping dynamic braking mechanism is also equipped to yield stable braking operation.