题名: 接地對高頻比流器測量局部放電之影響

关键词: 高頻比流器;油浸式變壓器;局部放電

摘要: 本文使用標準脈波產生器產生脈波通過高頻比流器,從高頻比流器量測到信號的幅值和標準脈波產生器的電量比對。並模擬局部放電電流流過油浸變壓器接地線,接地線電阻大小不同時,相同放電量高頻比流器量測到的幅值變化。油浸式變壓器的接地線條數不同時,其高頻比流器量測到信號的幅值亦受到影響。當放電位置在油浸式變壓器的一次側、二次側及外殼,由於線圈沒有接地,高頻比流器量測到的到信號的幅值也可以觀察到不同的信號反應。因此以高頻比流器量測高壓設備的放電量值時,應依其接地電阻大小、接地線的數目、放電的位置及量測量的頻段修正其放電量測值。

In this paper, we use a standard pulse generator as the test signal source and passing it through a high frequency current transformer (HFCT) to simulate the partial discharge (PD) and study the effect of various configurations of grounding. The detected signals were compared with the original signals generated from the standard pulse generator. When the grounding has different resistance, the detected signal from the HFCT shows different amplitudes for the same simulated PD signal. For the cases of changing the number of groundings to the oil-immersed transformer, the signals that the HFCT measured also show different results. The locations of the simulated PD in the primary winding, second winding, and shell of an oil-immersed transformer, as the coils were not grounded, the amplitude of detected signals by HFCT will also be different. We conclude that when apply the PD measurement using HFCT for high voltage equipments, the measured data should be modified according to the ground resistance, the number of groundings, the PD position, and frequency bands.